Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Concord Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Concord AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Concord North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Concord NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Concord Crime Index 320451424479.3
 
Concord Violent Crimes 280449.4553.5
Concord Murders 34.87
Concord Rapes 1422.533.1
Concord Robberies 98157.3205.8
Concord Aggravated Assaults 165264.8336.5
 
Concord Property Crimes 29244692.63906.1
Concord Burglaries 459736.6813.2
Concord Larceny/Thefts 21493448.82601.7
Concord Motor Vehicle Thefts 316507.1501.5
 
Concord Arsons 1  1219.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Concord crime collection area population of 62,311.
  • Concord crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Concord crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Concord

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Concord crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Concord crime level is worse than national average.

 CONCORD STATISTICS
 Concord Population: 55977
 Male Population: 27345
 Female Population: 28632
 Households: 20962
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Concord Population
Concord Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement